Want to add your business?
Go to our subscription form

Need more information?
Contact us

Privacy policy

Exclusive-WeddingVenues

Processing of personal data. Report according to Legislative Degree n. 196/2003.

We declare that, in compliance with the Legislative Degree n. 196/2003 regarding the Personal Data Protection, Leoeventi snc – exclusive-weddingvenues.com with headquarters in Rivoli (TO) Vicolo Mottarone 3 – is the data controller for the processing of the supplied personal data, acquired within the scope of our activity. For processing of the personal data we intend the collecting, registration, organization, storage, processing, amending, selection, extracts, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, distribution, cancellation and elimination i.e. the combination of two or more of the above actions.

The data you have supplied will be processed for the following purposes: to complete the input of company data in the database; to guarantee the communication between the Subject applicant and exclusive-weddingvenues.com; to communicate updates and/or changes, if any, to the structure of www.exclusive-weddingvenues.com; to communicate services that are activated or offered, if any; to comply with law regulations; for operational and data management purposes. You data shall not be disclosed to any other companies and will not be circulated.

The processing of data will take place by means of appropriate devices to guarantee their safety and protection and can also happen via computerized devices suitable for the storage, handling and transmission of the data.

We also inform you that the Law grants to citizens the possibility to exercise specific rights. Specifically, the interested party is entitled to obtain from the data controller confirmation as to whether or not data relating to him/them are held and the communication of the same in an intelligible form. The interested party is entitled to obtain the following information: the origin of the personal data and the logic applied on which the data processing is based; he is also entitled to obtain the cancellation, the transformation or the freezing of all data used in breach of the law and also the updating, rectification or, if this is in his interest, the supplementation of the data; the data subject is entitled to object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of the data relating to him.

exclusive-weddingvenues.com informs that the Data Controller is Leoeventi snc with registered office in Rivoli (TO) Vicolo Mottarone 3 Italy . If you require further information regarding the processing and communication of personal data please send a written request to the Data Controller.

Leoeventi snc - Vicolo Mottarone 3 - 10098 Rivoli (TO) – Italy C.F./P.IVA: IT10889960018 www.exclusive-weddingvenues.com contatti@exclusive-weddingvenues.com

Credit Card Security

We know customers are concerned about credit card security. We use one of the worlds largest funds transfer agencies - PayPal.
If you choose to use a PayPal account, your personal credit card information will not be given to Leomarket srl
PayPal
Pay with your credit card, bank account, or other funding source without sharing your financial information.

Map Search
Map Search
  • Wedding planner - Leoeventi Wedding planners Italy
  • /images/generated/320x240/site/67/110920143552-4e7888a8a51e8.png